thHBuYZkrsfSR8Svp0D_utpUjoU

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

Frankie Goes To Hollywood - Relax (Don't Do It)



Frankie Goes To Hollywood - Relax

This was always played at Webster Hall, Bonds, Lime Light, Toy Factory and a few other good clubs I use to hang out at and party!

Do you remember some good clubs from in the day?

RelaxFrankie Goes To Hollywood - Frankie Say Greatest

Monday, July 25, 2011

Culture Club - Karma Chameleon



Music video by Culture Club performing Karma Chameleon (Ledge Music Electro 80 Mix) (2005 Digital Remaster).

Karma ChameleonKarma Chameleon

Culture Club Do You Really Want To Hurt Me



Culture Club live Do you really want to hurt me

Do You Really Want To Hurt Me (Live)Greatest Hits

Eurythmics Sweet Dreams



Eurythmics are a British musical duo, formed in 1980 by Annie Lennox and Dave Stewart

Sweet dreams are made of this
Who am I to disagree?
Travel the world and the seven seas
Everybody's looking for something
Some of them want to use you
Some of them want to get used by you
Some of them want to abuse you
Some of them want to be abused

Sweet dreams are made of this
Who am I to disagree?
Travel the world and the seven seas
Everybody's looking for something
Some of them want to use you
Some of them want to get used by you
Some of them want to abuse you
Some of them want to be abused

I wanna use you and abuse you
I wanna know what's inside you
(Whispering) Hold your head up, movin' on
Keep your head up, movin' on
Hold your head up, movin' on
Keep your head up, movin' on
Hold your head up, movin' on
Keep your head up, movin' on
Movin' on!

Sweet dreams are made of this
Who am I to disagree?
Travel the world and the seven seas
Everybody's looking for something
Some of them want to use you
Some of them want to get used by you
Some of them want to abuse you
Some of them want to be abused

I'm gonna use you and abuse you
I'm gonna know what's inside
Gonna use you and abuse you
I'm gonna know what's inside you

Sweet Dreams (Are Made Of This) (Steve Angello Remix Edit)Eurythmics: Sweet Dreams - Video Album

La Bouche - Sweet Dreams



La Bouche - Sweet Dreams

Sweet DreamsEssential Dance Hits

Haddaway - What Is Love



Haddaway a favoutite from the 90's, already on the Tube a million times , though here is my tribute to a great track with many great memories.

Lyrics below , enjoy .

What is love
Baby don't hurt me
Don't hurt me
no more
Baby don't hurt me
Don't hurt me
no more
What is love
Yeah
Oh I don't know
why you're not fair
I give you my love
but you don't care
So what is right
and what is wrong
gimme a sign
(chorus x2)
uoh oh...
Oh I don't know
what can I do
what else can I say
it's up to you
I know we're one
just me and you
I can't go on
(chorus x2)
uoh oh..
What is love
What is love
What is love
Baby don't hurt me
Don't hurt me
no more
Don't hurt me
Don't hurt me
I want no other
No other love
This is your life
our time
When we are together
I need you forever
Is it love
(chorus x2)
uoh oh..
(chorus x2)
Baby don't hurt me
Don't hurt me
no more
Baby don't hurt me
Don't hurt me
no more
Baby don't hurt me
Don't hurt me
no more
Baby don't hurt me
Don't hurt me
no more
what is love!

What Is Love (12" Mix)

Snap - Rhythm is a dancer



Snap! - Rhythm is a dancer

Rhythm Is A Dancer (Original 12")Rhythm Is A Dancer 2004

Reel 2 Real - I Like To Move It 1994



Reel 2 Real - I Like To Move It (Move it!, 1994)
O.S.T Madagascar (2005)
. . . .

I like to move it, move it
Ya like to ("Move it")

I like to move it, move it
I like to move it, move it
I like to move it, move it
Ya like to ("Move it")

I like to move it, move it
I like to move it, move it
I like to move it, move it
Ya like to ("Move it")

All girls all over the world,
original Mad Stuntman pon ya case man!
I love how all girls a move them body,
and when ya move ya body, and move it,
nice and sweet and sexy, alright!

Woman ya cute, and you don't need no make up,
original cute body you a mek man mud up.
Woman ya cute, and you don't need no make up,
original cute body you a mek man mud up.

Woman! Physically fit, physically fit,
physically, physically, physically fit
Woman! Physically fit, physically fit,
physically, physically, physically fit

Woman! Ya nice, sweet, fantastic
Big ship on de ocean that a big titanic
Woman! Ya nice, sweet, energetic
Big ship on de ocean that a big titanic
Woman! Ya nice, sweet, fantastic
Big ship on de ocean that a big titanic
Woman! Ya nice, sweet, energetic
Big ship on de ocean that a big titanic

I like to move it, move it
I like to move it, move it
I like to move it, move it
Ya like to ("Move it")

I like to move it, move it
I like to move it, move it
I like to move it, move it
Ya like to ("Move it")

I Like To Move It (More'S Instrumental)

Rednex - Cotton Eye Joe



Yee Haa! Rednex - Cotton Eye Joe!



Rednex - Cotton Eye Joe - 2002

Cotton Eye Joe (Original Version)Cotton Eye Joe

Sunday, July 24, 2011

Talking Heads - Once In A Lifetime



Talking Heads - "Once In A Lifetime"

Once In A Lifetime (Remastered LP Version )Once In A Lifetime

Billy Idol - Eyes Without a Face



Billy Idol - Eyes Without a Face the one above is funny because the music doe not match the video. LOL
But it is the version that I like.
I must have played and watched the video a hundred times.



Billy Idol - Eyes Without a Face, oh the sound is almost like an acoustic, if not the guitar riffs ... but worth checking out, much better than the original clip!



Billy Idol live in House Of Blues 2004

Eyes Without A FaceGreatest Hits

Billy Idol - Flesh For Fantasy



Billy Idol performing Flesh For Fantasy.

Flesh For Fantasy (1999 Digital Remaster)Vital Idol

Billy Idol - White Wedding Official Video



Finally some original official version of White Wedding by Billy Idol right? Enjoy ))

Lyrics:

Hey little sister what have you done?
Hey little sister who's the only one?
Hey little sister who's your Superman?
Hey little sister who's the one you want?
Hey little sister shot gun!

It's a nice day to start again
It's a nice day for a White Wedding
It's a nice day to start again

Hey little sister who feels young again?
Hey little sister whats your vice and wish?
Hey little sister shot gun, oh yeah
Hey little sister who's your Superman?
Hey little sister shot gun!


It's a nice day to start again
It's a nice day for a White Wedding
It's a nice day to start again

*guitar solo*

Pick it up!
Take me back home yeah!

Hey little sister what have you done?
Hey little sister who's the only one?
You see, I've been away for so long (So long)
I've been away for so long (So long)
I've let you go for so long

It's a nice day to start again
It's a nice day for a White Wedding
It's a nice day to start again

There ain't nothing fair in this world
There ain't nothing safe in this world
And there ain't nothing sure in this world
And there ain't nothing pure in this world
If there's something left in this world

Start again (how,how)
It's a nice day for a White Wedding
Whoo! It's a nice day to start again

White Wedding - Parts 1 And 2 (Shotgun Mix) (24-Bit Digitally Remastered 01)Billy Idol - Greatest Hits

Billy Idol - Rebel Yell



Music video by Billy Idol performing Rebel Yell (2001 Digital Remaster).

Remembering some of my good old days with my rebal buddies. We were always out past twelve and wanted more, more, more!

Rebel Yell (1999 Digital Remaster)Billy Idol - Greatest Hits
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Follow Me!